Social Media Content Ideas For May 2022

Find some content inspiration for what to share with your audience this month? Here is a month full of content ideas for each day of April 2022. You can choose what you would like to do or take on the entire month. It is entirely up to you. Feel free to tag me @nictatt in your content so I can share it! Sunday 1st May Blog Share Sunday #BlogShareSunday Monday 2nd May World Tuna Day #WorldTunaDay Tuesday 3rd May Wild Koala Day #WildKoalaDay Wednesday 4th May Star Wars Day #StarWarsDay Thursday 5th May Thursday This Or That #ThursdayThisOrThat Friday 6th May Food Friday #FoodFriday Saturday 7th May Shoutout Saturday #ShoutoutSaturday Sunday 8th May Selfcare Sunday #SelfcareSunday Monday 9th May Motivation Monday #MotivationMonday Tuesday 10th May Trivia Tuesday #TriviaTuesday Wednesday 11th May Wellness Wednesday #WellnessWednesday Thursday 12th May Top Tip Thursday #TopTipThursday Friday 13th May Fun Friday #FunFriday Saturday 14th May Shoutout Saturday #ShoutoutSaturday Sunday 15th May

Athlete Info

Nicole Tattersall Kayak



2022 Achievements:

18-22 May - Paddle Australia Sprint National Championships
West Lakes, South Australia
Member of the Victorian State Team
 
26 and 27 March - Paddle Victoria Marathon State Championships
Geelong, VIC
  • 1st Women's Vet 35 K1 19.5km
  • 2nd Women's Vet 35 K1 19.5km

29 and 30 January - Paddle Vic Sprint State Championships
Nagambie, VIC
  • 1st Women's Vet 35 K1 1km
  • 1st Women's Vet 35 K1 500m
  • 1st Women's Vet 35 K1 200m
  • 2nd Women's All Ages K4 500m 
  • 2nd Women's All Ages K4 200m
2021 Achievements:

COVID restrictions prevented many races going ahead 

2020 Achievements:

Awarded INCC Yarra Paddlers Veteran Women of the year

19 January - Paddle Vic Sprint State Championships
Nagambie, VIC
  • 1st Women's Vet 35 K1 1km
  • 2nd Women's Vet 35 K1 500m
  • 2nd Women's Vet 35 K1 200m

22 and 23 February - Frank Harrison Memorial Canoe Race
Albury, VIC
  • 3rd Women's Vet 35 K1 26km
  • 1st Women's Vet 35 TK2 26km with Andrea S

29 February and 1 March - Paddle Vic Marathon State Championships 
Geelong, VIC
  • 2nd Women's Vet 35 K1 15.3km
  • 2nd Mixed TC2 11.6km with Alex B

2019 Achievements:


Awarded INCC Yarra Paddlers Veteran Women of the year

3 February - Footscray Saltwater Canoe Classic
Footscray, VIC 
  • 2nd Women's Vet 35 K1 18km

17 February - Paddle Vic Sprint State Championships
Nagambie, VIC 
  • 1st Women's Vet 35 K1 1km
  • 1st Women's Vet 35 K1 500m
  • 1st Women's Vet 35 K1 200m

23 and 24 February - Frank Harrison Memorial Canoe Race 
Albury, VIC 
  • 3rd Women's Vet 35 K1 26km
  • 2nd Women's Vet 35 TK2 26km with Andrea S

30 and 31 March - Paddle Vic Marathon State Championships 
Geelong, VIC 
  • 1st Women's Vet 35 K1 17.2 km
  • 1st Mixed Vet 35 TK2 15.1 km with Gary C

13 April - The Great Toro Race
Barmah, VIC 
  • TC2 28km with Gary C

December - Ben Ward 
Yarrawonga - Cobrum, VIC 
  • 3rd Women's Open K1 40miles / 64 km

2018 Achievements:

18 February - Canoeing Victoria Sprint State Championships 
Nagambie, VIC 
  • 1st Open Women's K1 1km
  • 1st Open Women's K1 500m
  • 1st Open Women's K1 200m

21 and 22 April - Canoeing Victoria Marathon State Championships 
Geelong, VIC
  • 3rd Vet Women's K1
  • 3rd Mixed TC2
May - Canoeing Australia / Paddle Australia Marathon National Championships
Member of the Victorian State Team
Adelaide, SA
  • 5th Vet 35 Women's K1 

December - Ben Ward 40 miler
Yarrawonga - Cobrum, VIC 
  • 1st full distance Women's Kayak single/double


Comments